Photo Credit : Richards Bay FC

Richards Bay ended Cape Umoya United seven matches unbeaten streak on Week 20 at UMhlathuze Sports Complex

Friday, 22 February 2019

Cape Umoya United vs Tshakhuma Tsha Madzivhandila, Athlone Stadium

Spirited Ones are unbeaten at home in their last four matches and TTM are unbeaten on the road in their last five games.

Saturday, 23 February 2019

Witbank Spurs vs Richards Bay, Puma Rugby Stadium

Siyavutha are unbeaten at home in their last two matches and Natal Rich Boyz are unbeaten on the road in their last three matches.

Real Kings vs Maccabi , Sugar Ray Xulu Stadium

Magic Boyz lost their last fixture 1-0 at this venue and Maccabi are unbeaten in their last three matches on the road.

Stellenbosch vs TS Sporting, Idas Valley Sports Ground

Stellies are unbeaten in their last three matches and Abantu Bemthetho lost their last fixture on the road 2-1 against Richards Bay.

Sunday, 24 February 2019

Uthongathi vs Royal Eagles, Sugar Ray Xulu Stadium

Cane Cutters are unbeaten in their last three matches and Royal Eagles are unstoppable lately.

University of Pretoria vs Ajax Cape Town, Tuks Stadium

AmaTuks are unbeaten in their last two matches at home and Urban Warriors won their last game on the road 1-0 against Maccabi.

Jomo Cosmos vs TS Galaxy, Makhulong Stadium

Ezenkosi lost against the Rockets 1-0 at this venue last weekend in Nedbank Cup last 16 fixture and this time around three points are up for grabs.

Ubuntu Cape Town vs Mbombela United, Athlone Stadium

Ubuntu are unbeaten at home in their last three matches and Tingwenyama are yet win against Western Cape sides on the road this season.

All above matches will kick off at 15h30.

Posted in GladAfrica Championship

Photo Credit : Lamontville Golden Arrows FC

Lerato Lamola netted a brace for Lamontville Golden Arrows against Witbank Spurs at Puma Rugby Stadium

Friday, 15 February 2019

Cape Umoya United 0-0 Mbombela United, Athlone Stadium

Spirited Ones won 4-2 on penalties.

Cape Town City 3-0 Highlands Park, Cape Town Stadium

Thamsanqa Mkhize, Craig Martin and Marlon Heugh [OG] netted for the Citizens.

Saturday, 16 February 2019

Chippa United 2-0 Tshakhuma Tsha Madzivhandila, Nelson Mandela Bay Stadium

Kurt Lentjies and Mark Mayambela netted for Chilli Boyz.

Witbank Spurs 1-2 Lamontville Golden Arrows, Puma Rugby Stadium

Lerato Lamola netted a brace for Abafana Besithende and Slovo Mrawu pulled one back for Siyavutha.

Bloemfontein Celtic 1-0 Richards Bay, Free State Stadium

Tshegofatso Mabasa netted a winner for Siwelele.

Sunday, 17 February 2019

Jomo Cosmos 0-1 TS Galaxy, Makhulong Stadium

Ange Lebahi [OG] netted a winner for the Rockets.

Magic FC 0-3 Kaizer Chiefs, Nelson Mandela Bay Stadium

Daniel Cardoso, Philani Zulu and Khama Billiat netted for Glamour Boys in extra-time.

Monday, 18 February 2019

Black Leopards 1-1 Bidvest Wits, Thohoyandou Stadium

Gift Motupa openedthe scoring for the visitors and Mwape Musonda levelled matters for Lidoda Duvha. Clever Boys won 3-2 on penalties.

Quarter Finals draw will be conducted live on SuperSport 4 Thursday 21 February 2019 at 19h30.

Posted in Nedbank Cup