David Notoane has named his provisional under 23 squad for Africa Cup of Nations Qualifiers.

Goalkeepers :-

Mondli Mpoto – Bloemfontein Celtic

Darren Johnson – Ajax Cape Town

Khulekani Kubheka – Cape Umoya United

Defender:-

Thendo Mukumela – Ajax Cape Town

Keanu Cupido – Cape Town City

Siyabonga Ngezana – Kaizer Chiefs

Revee Frosler – Kaizer Chiefs

Kabelo Seriba – Metta FC (Lavtia)

Katleho Mohamme – SuperSport United

Sibusiso Mabiliso – AmaZulu

Sandile Mthethwa – Richards Bay

Given Msimango – Highlands Park

Midfielders:-

Teboho Mokoena – SuperSport United

Athenkosi Dlala – SuperSport United

Tercious Malepe – Chippa United

Gift Links – Cape Town City

Fragie Lakay – Bidvest Wits

Kamohelo Mahlatsi – SuperSportUnited

Grant Magerman – Ajax Cape Town

Jammie Webber – SuperSportUnited

Thabo Cele – Cova da Piedade (Portugal)

Strikers:-

Luther Singh – GD Chaves (Portugal)

Phakamani Mahlambi – Mamelodi Sundowns

Lyle Foster – AS Monaco (France)

Liam Jordan – Koge FC (Denmark)

Jemondre Dickens – Baroka

Keletso Makgalwa – Maritzburg United

Posted in SA Under 23




Photo Credit : Uthongathi FC

Uthongathi are playing at Princess Magogo Stadium for the first time this year

Friday, 8 March 2019

Ajax Cape Town vs TS Sporting, Athlone Stadium

Urban Warriors are unbeaten at home in their last five matches and Abantu Bemthetho lost their last two games on the road.

Saturday, 9 March 2019

Uthongathi vs Richards Bay, Princess Magogo Stadium

Cane Cutters are unbeaten in their last five matches and Natal Rich Boyz are unbeaten on the road in their last three games.

Witbank Spurs vs TS Galaxy, Puma Rugby Stadium

Siyavutha are unbeaten at home in their last three matches and The Rockets won against the host 2-0 on first round.

Maccabi vs University of Pretoria, Dobsonville Stadium

Maccabi lost their last five matches at home and AmaTuks are winless in their last three matches on the road.

Sunday,10 March 2019

Ubuntu Cape Town vs Cape Umoya United, Athlone Stadium

Ubuntu won this fixture 2-0 against Spirited Ones on the first round and this game is a six-pointer for both teams in their fight to move out from the relegation spot.

Jomo Cosmos vs Royal Eagles, Makhulong Stadium

Ezenkosi lost their last fixture 1-0 at home and the host are still adjusting to this temporal venue. Royal Eagles are unpredictable on the road.

Mbombela United vs TshakhumaTsha Madzivhandila, KaBokweni Stadium

Tingwenyama are unbeaten at home in their last five matches and TTM are hard to beat on the road lately.

Real Kings vs Stellenbosch, Sugar Ray Xulu Stadium

Magic Boyz have not tasted a victory in their last seven matches and Stellies are unbeaten in their last eight games on the road.

All above matches will kick off at 15h30.

Posted in GladAfrica Championship